I tried being a hair stylist for one day & this is what happened…

Okay, so here’s a blog for the patooties out there who’ve been requesting me to tell em’ how to curl their hair without using a curler. OHH YASSSSS *_* You heard it right I’d be sharing this with you guys in this bloggg…

Well that’s a lot of hustle and bustle at the same moment in making that hairdo but a sturdy one can for real make you feel good about that hard endeavor. OMG! I’m super excited to share this with you guys ❤

So, without further reduce let’s get on with this blog 🙂

What you’ll need?

IMG-20180328-WA0028

Well I’d say you don’t need a lot of things to assemble your hair. A lot of bobby pins and a spray gun so that you can work out straightforwardly. Fairly, I do have straight hair and I for sure am in love with the curls whether they’re loose ones or highlighted chunky curls ❤ ❤ Here’s a picture of what you’re into,

EITHER THIS :

 

hair 1https://i.pinimg.com/originals/0a/74/e4/0a74e4f553ae601c814a41b39d7296b2.jpg

OR THAT:

HAIR2

https://www.pinterest.com/pin/513199320032300319/

Okay, so all you need to do is:

1- divide your hair into two equal sections

2- now select a very small section of your hair for the first curl from that half section of hair which you’ve already divided

3- next, roll that strand of hair which you’ve taken for the curl all around your finger

4- and pin that up with two bobby pins so as to secure them completely

5- repeat the step with the rest of your hair and sleep overnight

It’ll look like this:

1111

DAY 2:

WAKEEEEE UPPPPP DOLLIESSSS ❤ YOU’RE ALL READY, JUST NEED TO UNPIN THOSE STRANDS AND THERE YOU GO ❤ ❤ GOOD LUCK WITH THAT 🙂

IMA gonna show you guys how my hair looked like:

IMG_20180331_221542_514

Well that’s me xD I look good by chance 😀 Factually speaking I’m self-obsessed haha! Exhibit some love plissss ❤

I hope you guys like that and I’ll be back with another engrossing blog so yeah till then buenos adios :*

For more interesting blogs do follow my instagram page

INSTAGRAM: https://www.instagram.com/ayeshasblog/?hl=en

TREAT YOURSELF BETTER!

Hola Chicos!!! I’d love to seek your attention right over here. Well lemme tell you all I’m writing as an inspirational and as a motivational blogger so I’d be posting many of the blogs  and I’m so sorry hombre I’ve been latterly busy with a lot of poppycock and that is the only reason that I couldn’t post many of my blogs but I prognosticate that I’d be posting a lot of engrossing posts now as I’m on the loose these days so I’m sure that you guys are going to get a redeeming reception from my side…
Hunky-dory then let’s set about our present theme that I’m wholly aroused about.
What does that manifestly mean? Aren’t we all treating ourselves way too better? Or is it just ME who on the button think like in that way? Well I don’t know what it really is to treat myself better but I reckon that I surely can suggest some ideas in which we all can surely treat ourselves way too better. So let’s get started…

1.png

canva.com

Okay so here are THREE strategic and indispensible ideas about HOW TO TREAT YOURSELF BETTER.

GIVE YOURSELF A BREAK.
That’s how you can relax and can handle a lot of things properly and in a profound manner. So give yourself that break from work and from the things that stress you out obviously; apart from that I’d say love the YOU in YOU which is way more significant than any other thing out there. I know our jobs are way too important but I’d say give yourself a break at least once in a while when you’re literally stressed out and exhaust so that after being relaxed you can cope up with your work even in a much better manner and for sure it’ll help you out. WHAT SAY?

2

STAY CENTERED.
How I actually stay centered is by walking. I know that must be very weird for some of you but I swear that this is the best way to stay centered and lemme tell you guys how it actually works…
Alright so manifestly when I walk out with just nobody else and just with my sole soul something wholly amazing just happen to me and it really blooms my mind. You guys might be thinking what it could be? So lemme tell you all when you walk with just nobody else and just with yourselves you guys are going to contemplate about different things that mean the world to you or if not that much important then I’d say you surely are going to think about that and then you’ll end up coming with the best solutions to your biggest problems and that is why walking is the best way to stay centered. So I’d love to prefer that you guys should walk everyday in order to stay centered.

3.png

DO WHAT YOU LOVE.
This thing matters a lot at least for me and to a very great extent I’d say. I am surely in love with what I do and it doesn’t matter what other people think about that! So what IMA tryna say is do what you love and that implies to do things YOU love without thinking or procrastinating about what people are gonna think about you or about your character. Guys these things are now way too historic to think about people’s reaction about what are they gonna think about you and all so chill, nobody’s going to judge you or if they’re going to do that then just step out right away from there because there might be two possibilities:

EITHER
THAT PERSON IS JEALOUS ABOUT WHAT YOU DO
OR
THEY’RE THE ONES THAT CAN’T BE ONE LIKE YOU

So relax and do what you love; enjoy your youth as you’ll never be younger than you are at this very moment and let the people speak because no matter what they’re gonna do that.

4.png

So these were the few ideas about how to treat yourselves better and I’m sure that this is gonna work out for every one of you. I think this is it for the present theme and for sure I’d be coming up with another interesting blog and till then BUENOS ADIOS.

for interesting blogs